Select Page

Somerset Boys U10 & U11 Pathway Centre

Players within these age groups will be able to access group Winter Training sessions before joining up with their age group peers at Somerset Pathway Centre (SPC) sessions in the summer. Each group will be headed up by the Somerset Area Lead with the same programme, devised by the Performance Department, being delivered across all centres. 

In the summer players will take part in a progressive playing programme, all matches will be played using short pitches and appropriate sized boundaries to enhance player experience and development.

To find out more about the Somerset Boys U10 and U11 Pathway Centre please view our Boys Player Pathway Plan.

Somerset Boys U10 Pathway Centre Winter Squad 2019/20

Alex Cook
Archie Gawler
Ben Fisher
Benjamin Edwards
Bradley Shorto
Danny Woolcott
Finley Pyke
George Lazenby
Harry Dawson
Harry James-Stone
Harry Medlicott
Harvey Millard
Henry Cook
Jack Pippett
Jack Presley
Jack Wheeler
Jacob Lunn
James Harris
James Short
James White
Jay Sweet
Joe Simmons
Joel Gardiner
Joshua Ellis
Joshua Palmer
Joshua Smith
Lewis Woods
Luke Hodkinson
Matthew Kirwan
Milo Taggart
Nicolas Watson
Oliver Marles
Om Patel
Oscar Arthur
Rhys Mabey
Russell Charlton
Sam Harvey-Knight
Sam Price
Samuel Taylor-Weekes
Sebastian Guthrie
Seth Treasure
Soel Paling
Suleiman Samuels
Toby Balderson
Toby Wong
Tom Redford
Wilbur Mack
William Herdman
William Wotton
Woody O'Brien
Zachary Dore
Zak Gloudemans

Somerset Boys U11 Pathway Centre Winter Squad 2019/20

Alfie James-Stone
Archie Evans
Atul Gudsoorkar
Austin Barnes
Barnaby Mack
Barney Husband
Brychan James
Charles Pitt
Charlie Crossley
Charlie Fleming
Charlie Ward
Conor Hill
Dylan Holberry
Eddie Hancock
Eddie Willson
Ethan Lesley
Fergus Yard
Freddie Brown
Freddie Stappard
George Warden
Hamish Hendry
Harrison Perrone
Harvey Coleman*
Jack Vigar
James Baker*
Jasper Culverhouse
Jerome Barnes
Joseph Finch
Joseph Tucker
Lewis Townsend*
Liam Buddin
Louis Colquhoun
Luca Gregory*
Lucas Charlton
Luke Welsh
Magnus Hammond
Nathan Tribe
Noah Jones*
Noah Roberts
Oliver Frost*
Oliver White*
Ollie Ahern
Oscar Hayes
Oscar Milton
Peter McGivern*
Reuben Thomas
Robert Patch
Rory Stephen
Sam Simmons
Seth Collins
Stanley Sainsbury
Theo Bennett
Theo Lamey*
Theo Winsor
Thomas Gendall
Thomas Redwood
Thomas Watson
Toby Luker
Toby Silk
Tom White
Tommi Davis
William Blackmore*
William Exley
William Lyon Taylor
William Neale
William Taylor*
Zane Assal

*available to play in two age group squads